English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Scottish Gaelic [correct]; Scots Gaelic [correct]; Erse [correct]
DEF: A member of the Goidelic group of Celtic languages spoken along the northwest coast of Scotland and in the Hebrides islands.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
gaélique d'Écosse [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Rameau du groupe goïdélique des langues celtiques parlé sur la côte nord-ouest de l'Écosse et dans les îles Hébrides du nord-ouest de l'Écosse.