English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
jambolan [correct]; jambool [correct]; jambolan plum [correct]; java plum [correct]; jambolana [correct]
OBS: A purplish-red, edible, berry-like fruit from Southeast Asia closely related to Eugenia and often sold under that name.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
jambose [correct, nom féminin]; jamelongue [correct, nom féminin]; prune de Java [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Fruit originaire d’Indonésie, du nord de l'Australie et de la plupart des îles du Pacifique. Il ressemble à une prune.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
jambolana [correct, nom féminin]; jambolón [correct, nom masculin]