English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Fijian [correct]
DEF: A Melanesian language of the Eastern or Oceanic branch of the Austronesian language family spoken by the natives of the Fiji Islands in the South Pacific. Fijian is spoken in many dialects.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
fidjien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue mélanésienne parlée par les habitants des îles Fidji, situées dans le sud du Pacifique, à la latitude des Nouvelles-Hébrides.