English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Telei [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Telei, a Papuan people living on the island of Bougainville, one of the Solomon islands.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
telei [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Telei, peuple papou habitant sur l'île de Bougainville, la plus grande des îles Salomon, en Mélanésie(Océanie).