English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Truk [correct]; Trukese [correct]; Rouk [correct]; Ruk [correct]
DEF: An Austronesian language spoken in the Truk islands, an island group in the east Caroline Islands, West Pacific.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
trukois [correct, nom masculin]; truk [correct, nom masculin]; rouk [correct, nom masculin]; ruk [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée dans l'île de Truk, une île faisant partie des îles de Caroline, un archipel le plus étendu de la Micronésie.