English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
freshwater reach affected by tides [correct, locution nominale]
CONT: The Magdalen Islands came next, followed by the upper estuary, the freshwater reach affected by tides and the Île d'Orléans area.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
estuaire fluvial [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Viennent ensuite les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, l'estuaire moyen, l'estuaire fluvial et le secteur de l'île d’Orléans.