English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
unlawful access [correct]
OBS: unlawful access: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
accès illégal [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: accès illégal : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.