English (Flights (Air Transport))
hot flight
CONT: Persons in hot flight arriving by direct transport from the country from which they are flying.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
vol suspect [nom masculin]
OBS: Vol à bord duquel certains passagers essaient d’entrer illégalement dans un pays.
OBS: Équivalent proposé par les traducteurs de la Section Immigration.