English (Offences and crimes; Criminology; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
traffic in [correct, verbe]; traffic [correct, verbe]
DEF: Buy and sell goods illegally.
PHR: traffic in arms, traffic in drugs
French (Infractions et crimes; Criminologie; Drogues et toxicomanie)
trafiquer [correct, verbe]; faire le trafic de [correct, verbe]
DEF: Faire le commerce illicite d’objets ou de substances.
PHR: trafiquer de la drogue, trafiquer des armes