English (Collaboration with the FAO; Law of the Sea; Commercial Fishing)
coastal State measures [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The [parties recognize] that measures to combat illegal, unreported and unregulated fishing should build on the primary responsibility of flag States and use all available jurisdiction in accordance with international law, including port State measures, coastal State measures, market related measures and measures to ensure that nationals do not support or engage in illegal, unreported and unregulated fishing ...
OBS: coastal State measures: designation rarely used in the singular.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Droit de la mer; Pêche commerciale)
mesures du ressort de l'État côtier [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Les parties [reconnaissent] que les mesures visant à lutter contre la pêche illicite, non déclarée et non réglementée devraient être fondées sur la responsabilité principale des États du pavillon et recourir à toute la juridiction disponible conformément au droit international, y compris les mesures du ressort de l'État du port, les mesures du ressort de l'État côtier, les mesures relatives au marché et les mesures visant à veiller à ce que les ressortissants ne soutiennent pas, ni ne se livrent à la pêche illicite, non déclarée et non réglementée […]
OBS: mesures du ressort de l’État côtier : désignation inusitée au singulier.