English (Property Law (common law))
unlimited ownership [correct]
CONT: unlimited ownership ... One of the primary features of tenancy in common is that it allows an unlimited number of people to hold title to a property, which can be an advantage in expensive real estate markets because a group of people can contribute to the purchase price of a property, and all of them can benefit from the property's use.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriété illimitée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Droit que possède le propriétaire d’un bien immobilier dont le titre est acquis en commun avec d’autres personnes.
OBS: Il s’agit bien d’une notion qu'on retrouve en droit des biens où tous les propriétaires d’un immeuble possèdent un droit d’usage illimité sur un espace commun à tous.