English (Trade Names; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
Indopol® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Indopol®: [A] trademark for synthetic mono-olefin polymers of relatively high molecular weight used in caulking compounds, industrial sealants, adhesives, electrical insulation surgical tapes, also as chemical intermediates.
OBS: Indopol®: A trademark of Amoco Oil Company (Illinois, USA), for butylene polymers used as components of paint, resin, adhesives and rubber compositions.
French (Appellations commerciales; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
Indopol® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Indopol® : Marque déposée de Amoco Oil Company(Illinois, États-Unis) pour des polymères de butylène utilisés comme produits de scellement ou adhésifs. Le nom «Indopol» est suivi du symbole «R» encerclé en exposant.