English (Laser Printing; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
flatbed laser scanning [correct]
DEF: A method for the direct exposure of offset printing plates in which a laser beam is swept across a flat plate by an oscillation mirror or other scanner while being modulated by video signals from a similar reading system or by digital signals from a computer.
French (Impression au laser; Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
balayage laser à plat [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Méthode d’insolation directe de plaques offset planes à l'aide d’un faisceau laser.