English (Special-Language Phraseology; Meteorology; Air Transport)
be in progress
CONT: Thunderstorms have been in progress.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Météorologie; Transport aérien)
se multiplier
CONT: Les orages s’étaient multipliés autour de l’aéroport.
OBS: Source(s) :ITA Press 220-221, 01-31 août 1994.