English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
uncommanded roll
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
roulis spontané [nom masculin]; roulis intempestif [nom masculin]
OBS: Source(s) :ITA Press 234, 01-15 mars 1995; ITA Press 246, 01-15 septembre 1995.