English (Slogans)
Journalism and the Justice System [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian Broadcasting Corporation (CBC). The theme of the third CBC National Journalism Symposium was "Journalistic Ethics, Public Interests, Public Tastes" and investigated issues such as "Journalism or Showbusiness", "The Tools of Investigative Journalism" and "Journalism and the Justice System".
French (Slogans)
Le Journalisme, la loi et la justice [correct, Canada]
OBS: Le thème du troisième Colloque journalistique national de la SRC était "Journalisme : code d’éthique, cote d’écoute". Des thèmes comme "Journalisme ou Info-spectacle?", "Le Journalisme d’enquête : les outils du métier" et "Le Journalisme, la loi et la justice" ont été étudiés.