English (Security)
disclose information [correct]
CONT: The purpose of this enactment is to protect the confidentiality of journalistic sources. It allows journalists to refuse to disclose information or a record that has not been published unless it is of vital importance and cannot be produced in evidence by any other means.
French (Sécurité)
divulguer des renseignements [correct]; communiquer des informations
CONT: Le texte vise à protéger la confidentialité des sources journalistiques. Il permet aux journalistes de ne pas divulguer des renseignements ou de ne pas communiquer des documents qui n’ ont pas été publiés, à moins que ceux-ci aient une importance déterminante et qu'ils ne puissent être mis en preuve par un autre moyen.