English (Decision-Making Process; Practice and Procedural Law; Working Practices and Conditions)
conflict of loyalty [correct]
CONT: Journalists [are] often in situations where there's a conflict of loyalty or a conflict of interest between the company and the public.
French (Processus décisionnel; Droit judiciaire; Régimes et conditions de travail)
conflit de loyautés [correct, nom masculin]; conflit de loyauté [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les journalistes [sont] souvent dans des situations de conflit de loyauté ou de conflits d’intérêts entre l'entreprise et le public.