English (Government Contracts)
electronic bidding methodology [correct]
CONT: This may include giving public notice, for example by means of the electronic bidding methodology, public notice in advertisements in trade publications and newspapers, or solicitation of bids from suppliers on a list representative of the suppliers of the required services.
French (Marchés publics)
invitation électronique à soumissionner [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ceci peut se faire en donnant un avis public, par exemple au moyen d’une invitation électronique à soumissionner ou d’annonces dans des publications spécialisées et des journaux, ou en sollicitant des offres des fournisseurs figurant sur une liste représentative des fournisseurs des services requis.