English (Historical Names; Military Organization)
Military District No. 1 [correct]; MD No. 1 [correct]
OBS: In London, Ontario.
French (Appellations historiques; Organisation militaire)
Military District No. 1 [correct]; District militaire n° 1 [non officiel, nom masculin]; DM n° 1 [non officiel, nom masculin]
OBS: Expression tirée des Journaux de guerre de la Première Guerre mondiale, aux Archives nationales du Canada.
OBS: À London (Ontario).