English (Historical Names; Military Organization)
Military District No. 5 [correct]; MD No. 5 [correct]
OBS: In Quebec City.
French (Appellations historiques; Organisation militaire)
Military District No. 5 [correct]; District militaire n° 5 [non officiel, nom masculin]; DM n° 5 [non officiel, nom masculin]
OBS: Expression tirée des Journaux de guerre de la Première Guerre mondiale, aux Archives nationales du Canada.
OBS: À Québec.