English (Historical Names; Military Transportation)
Progress Chart, Transports: CITY OF POONA [correct]
French (Appellations historiques; Transport militaire)
Tableau d'avancement, Transports : CITY OF POONA [non officiel, nom masculin]
OBS: Expression tirée des Journaux de guerre de la Première Guerre mondiale, aux Archives nationales du Canada.