English (Historical Names; Military Administration)
Department of General Auditor, OMFC [correct]
OBS: OMFC: Overseas Military Forces of Canada.
French (Appellations historiques; Administration militaire)
Vérificateur général, FMCO [non officiel, nom masculin]
OBS: FMCO : Forces militaires du Canada outre-mer.
OBS: Expression tirée des Journaux de guerre de la Première Guerre mondiale, aux Archives nationales du Canada.