English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Leconte hickory [correct]; Leconte's hickory [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juglandaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
caryer de Leconte [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juglandaceae.