English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Luchu juniper [correct]; yew-leaved juniper [correct]; yew-leaf juniper [correct]; fitcheisi [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Juniperus taxifolia [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cupressaceae.
OBS: Juniperus taxifolia : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.