English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Himalayan pencil juniper [correct]; Himalayan pencil cedar [correct]; Russian juniper [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Juniperus semiglobosa [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cupressaceae.
OBS: Juniperus semiglobosa : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.