English (Criminology)
criminal exploitation [correct]
CONT: Surveys indicate that 60% to 80% of runaways have been physically or sexually abused at home, which is frequently associated with parental drug and alcohol problems ... Virtually all of the runaways are in significant danger of physical, sexual, or other criminal exploitation.
French (Criminologie)
exploitation criminelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En effectuant les recherches préparatoires, nous avons pris conscience de certains problèmes en ce qui regarde l'intervention de la police à l'égard des jeunes qui risquent d’être victimes d’exploitation criminelle ou autrement victimisés, ou encore qui risquent d’avoir des démêlés répétés avec le système de justice pénale.