English (Botany)
henbit [correct]; henbit dead-nettle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Labiatea (Lamiaceae).
OBS: henbit: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
lamier amplexicaule [correct, nom masculin]; pain de poule [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Labiatae(Lamiaceae).
OBS: lamier amplexicaule : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).