English (Botany)
American dragonhead [correct]; American dragon-head [correct]; small-flowered dragonhead [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Labiatea (Lamiaceae).
OBS: American dragonhead: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Dracocephalum parviflorum (Nuttall); Moldavica parviflora (Nuttall) Britton.
French (Botanique)
dracocéphale d'Amérique [correct, nom féminin]; dracocéphale parviflore [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Labiatae(Lamiaceae).
OBS: dracocéphale d’Amérique : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Dracocephalum parviflorum (Nuttall); Moldavica parviflora (Nuttall) Britton.