English (General Vocabulary)
daydream [correct, verbe]
DEF: Indulge in or experience a series of thoughts or yearnings that distract one's attention from the present.
French (Vocabulaire général)
rêver tout éveillé [correct]; rêvasser [correct]; rêver [correct]
DEF: Laisser vagabonder sa pensée, son imagination sans prêter attention aux choses présentes [...]