English (Blood)
continuous capillary [correct]
DEF: one of the two major types of capillaries found in muscle, skin, lung, central nervous system, and other tissues, characterized by the presence of an uninterrupted endothelium and a continuous basal lamina, and by fine filaments and numerous pinocytotic vesicles.
French (Sang)
capillaire continu [nom masculin]
DEF: Type de capillaire très répandu dans l'organisme, constitué d’une paroi faite d’un endothélium sans solution de continuité et d’une lame basale, entourée ou non de péricyte.