English (Ice Hockey)
kick shot [correct]
OBS: A kick shot is made by placing the blade of the stick behind the puck and then propelling the puck by kicking the stick.
French (Hockey sur glace)
lancer botté
OBS: Un lancer botté est effectué en plaçant la lame du bâton derrière la rondelle puis on projette celle-là en frappant la lame du bâton avec le patin.