English (Locks and Locksmithing)
bit key; bitted key
OBS: the characteristic shape of the cuts perpendicular to blade grooves.
French (Serrurerie)
clef à profil
OBS: clef plate dont la lame porte d’un côté des èves et de l'autre les encoches permettant au mécanisme de fonctionner.