English (Dentistry)
circular saw
DEF: A cutting instrument consisting of a circular metallic sheet which carries teeth on its peripheral edge. Its dimensions and rigidity depend upon its intended use.
French (Dentisterie)
disque-scie circulaire [nom masculin]
DEF: Outil de coupe composé d’une lame circulaire métallique qui porte des dents à sa périphérie. Ses dimensions et sa rigidité dépendent de l'utilisation à laquelle on le destine.