English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Execution of Work (Construction))
blade position [correct]
OBS: The blade of the motor grader can be held in positions like those of the angle dozer, bulldozer, or tilting dozer blade - all with greater flexibility of movement than the dozer. ... The versatility of the blade position does not mean that the motor grader can replace the various forms of dozer.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Exécution des travaux de construction)
position de lame [correct]
OBS: A chaque travail [de la niveleuse] correspond une position de lame optimum,(...) Ne jamais terrasser avec la lame perpendiculaire à l'axe de la niveleuse; ce n’ est pas un bulldozer.