English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple beautyberry [correct]; Chinese beauty-berry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Callicarpa dichotoma [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.
OBS: Callicarpa dichotoma : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.