English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
San Luis purple sage [correct]; purple sage [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: purple sage: common name also used to refer to the species Leucophyllum frutescens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sauge leucophylle [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.