English (Advertising)
net audience [correct]; net readership [correct, spécifique]
DEF: Unduplicated number of homes or of readers, viewers, or listeners, reached over a period of time by a combination of different media.
French (Publicité)
audience non dupliquée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Nombre non dupliqué de foyers, de lecteurs, de téléspectateurs ou d’auditeurs atteints par une combinaison de différents médias dans un laps de temps précis.