English (Codes (Software))
multi-level coding
OBS: A technique used in some data sets whereby each signal element represents more than one bit. This technique increases the information rate which can be transmitted over a given bandwidth.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
codage multiniveau
OBS: Dans certains modems, code selon lequel chaque élément de signal représente plus d’un bit. Augmente le débit d’information pouvant être transmis dans une largeur de bande donnée.