English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
slot width [correct, normalisé]; width slot of bolt [proposition]; width slot of screw [proposition]; bolt slot width [proposition]; screw slot width [proposition]
OBS: slot width (of bolt or screw): Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
largeur de la fente [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: largeur de la fente(vis) : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.