English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites); Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
cutting width
OBS: Actual width of opening cut by a bucket or dipper measured by over-all width or outside teeth or cutters.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers); Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
largeur de coupe
OBS: Largeur réelle d’un godet; il s’agit soit de la largeur hors tout soit de l'écart entre les dents ou lames extérieures.