English (Paleontology)
submegathyridid posterior margin [correct]
OBS: [In a brachiopod a submegathyridid posterior margin is one which is] approximately straight and slightly less than [the] maximum width of [the] shell.
French (Paléontologie)
ligne cardinale submégathyride [correct]
OBS: [Chez un Brachiopode, une ligne cardinale submegathyride est un] bord cardinal de longueur un peu inférieure à la plus grande largeur et presque rectiligne.