English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
narrow variation [correct]
CONT: Line: A narrow variation, often only one thread wide, in the warp direction.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
faible écart [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ligne : Faible écart, souvent de la largeur d’un seul fil dans le sens chaîne.