English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
marking width [correct, normalisé]
OBS: marking width: term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
largeur du marquage [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: largeur du marquage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.