English (Wood Sawing)
over-all width [correct]
DEF: Of timber, the maximum width.
OBS: With overlapping or interlocking pieces (e.g. weather-boarding, matchboarding), it thus includes the lap or tongue, which the face width does not.
French (Sciage du bois)
largeur hors tout [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Parlant d’une pièce de bois, sa largeur maximale, par ex. y compris la languette pour une latte ou planche rainurée-bouvetée, tandis que la largeur de la face exclut la languette.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera)
ancho total [correct, nom masculin]