English (Presses (Machinery))
passage through frame [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The width of the clear passage through the press frame for the removal of the workpiece.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Presses (Machines))
passage entre montants [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Largeur de l'ouverture disponible à travers le bâti pour l'évacuation des pièces.
OBS: (presse mécanique à bâti en col de cygne).
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.