English (Ice Hockey)
two foot staggered stop [correct]
OBS: Two foot staggered stop. This stop is made with the 2 feet staggered, one in front of the other, shoulder width apart.
French (Hockey sur glace)
arrêt à deux patins décalés
OBS: Arrêt à deux patins décalés. Cet arrêt s’effectue en ayant les 2 pieds décalés, un en avant de l'autre et distancés de la largeur des épaules.