English (Iron and Steel)
finished flat product [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Finished rolling mill product of almost rectangular cross-section and with a width much greater than the thickness, except all end products.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sidérurgie)
produit fini plat [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Produit fini de laminoir ayant une section droite presque rectangulaire et dont la largeur est très supérieure à l'épaisseur à l'exception des produits finals.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.