English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Odonestis pruni [correct, latin]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Lasiocampidae.
OBS: Odonestis pruni: There is no common name for this species of insect.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bombyx du prunier [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte(ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Lasiocampidae.