English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Nepal camphorwood [correct]; false camphor tree [correct]; Nepal camphor tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lauraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Cinnamomum glanduliferum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lauraceae.
OBS: Cinnamomum glanduliferum : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.