English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
California bay [correct]; California laurel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lauraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
laurier de Californie [nom masculin]; myrte de l’Oregon [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lauraceae.