English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rock sea-lavender [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lauraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
limonium de Salmon [correct, nom masculin]; statice de l'ouest [correct, nom masculin]; statice de Salmon [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lauraceae.