English (Courts)
court of equity [correct]
OBS: Common law term.
French (Tribunaux)
tribunal d'equity [correct, nom masculin]; cour d'equity [nom féminin]; tribunal d'équité [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes de common law.