English (Oil Drilling)
concrete gravity based production platform [correct]
OBS: A typical gravity structure consists of a cellular concrete or steel base for storage or ballast, a number of vertical columns ... and deck accommodation ...
OBS: See the records "gravity structure" and "gravity-base."
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
structure de production à embase-poids en béton [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: «embase-poids» [gravity-base] : Élément large et massif, lourdement lesté, servant d’assise à une structure de forage ou de production posée sur le sol marin.