English (Bones and Joints)
zygapophysis [correct]
CONT: [A] "zygapophysis" [is the] articulation between successive vertebrae; they are divisible into "prezygapophysis", ... and postzysapophysis ... of the basal region of the neural arch.
French (Os et articulations)
zygapophyse [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [L'arc neural de la vertèbre] peut porter à sa base deux types d’"apophyses" [dont l'] une apophyse de "liaison"(Poissons) ou d’"articulation"(Tétrapodes) "entre vertèbres successives, "la zygapophyse antérieure et postérieure [...]