English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telephone Facilities)
telephone circuit
OBS: The whole of the facilities whereby a direct connection is made between two exchanges (manual or automatic).
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Installations (Téléphonie))
circuit téléphonique; ligne téléphonique
OBS: Ensemble des moyens nécessaires pour établir une liaison directe entre deux centres(manuels ou automatiques).