English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
leopard lily [correct, voir observation]; panther lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
OBS: leopard lily: common name also used to refer to the species Lilium catesbaei.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Lilium pardalinum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Liliaceae.
OBS: Lilium pardalinum : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.