English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
New Mexico yellow flax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Linaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Linum neomexicanum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Linaceae.
OBS: Linum neomexicanum : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.