English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Waste Management; Organic Farming)
vermicompost [correct]; earthworm compost [correct]; worm compost [correct]
CONT: Worms can turn kitchen waste into a nutrient-rich soil conditioner called vermicompost. Vermicompost is a mixture of worm casting (droppings) and decomposed organic material.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Gestion des déchets; Agriculture biologique)
lombricompost [correct, nom masculin]; vermicompost [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Si on admet une certaine supériorité du lombricompost par rapport à un compost courant [...], il n’ est pas certain aujourd’hui que le lombricompostage soit une technique rentable, en raison de la main-d’œuvre nécessaire en particulier.