English (Property Law (common law))
lesser interest [correct]
CONT: ... the Governor in Council may ... (e) transfer to Her Majesty in any right other than Canada administration and control of the entire or any lesser interest of Her Majesty in any federal real property ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt moindre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le gouverneur en conseil peut [...] e) transférer, à perpétuité ou pour une durée déterminée, à Sa Majesté [...] la maîtrise de tout droit ou de tout intérêt ou intérêt moindre dont Sa Majesté est titulaire sur un immeuble fédéral ou un bien réel fédéral.