English (Environment)
landscape area of interest [correct]
CONT: The pattern and behavior of fire was closely related to the unique interactions of topography, soils, environmental conditions, and vegetation composition present at that time on each landscape area of interest.
French (Environnement)
secteur d'intérêt paysager [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Secteur où la qualité visuelle du paysage revêt un intérêt majeur pour la pratique d’activités récréotouristiques en milieu forestier.