English (Economics; Political Science; Environment)
green swan [correct]; green swan event [correct]; climate black swan [correct]
CONT: Climate change represents another threat to the global financial system, and carries the risk of what some are calling "green swans": climate-related events that cause significant disruption to the global economy, social, and natural systems.
French (Économique; Sciences politiques; Environnement)
cygne vert [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les changements climatiques constituent une menace de plus pour le système financier mondial et comportent des risques que certains appellent des «cygnes verts», à savoir des événements liés au climat qui entrainent des perturbations majeures pour l'économie mondiale et les systèmes sociaux et naturels.